YAKUZA 0 Companion App: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZeldaMidFES (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Yakuza 0 Companion App is a demo of Yakuza 0 for the PlayStation Vita. As of now, this is a placeholder page.") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Page in progress}} | |||
{{Infobox | |||
|Image=Yakuza_0_Companion_App_LiveArea.jpg | |||
|Name=YAKUZA 0 Companion app | |||
|Developer=[[Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio]] | |||
|Publisher=[[SEGA]] | |||
|Platform=[[PlayStation Vita]] | |||
|Release=February 26, 2015 | |||
|Engine=[[Old Engine]] | |||
}} | |||
Yakuza 0 Companion App is a demo of [[Yakuza 0]] for the PlayStation Vita. | Yakuza 0 Companion App is a demo of [[Yakuza 0]] for the PlayStation Vita. | ||
As of now, | As of now, the similarities to Yakuza 0's file system cannot be confirmed. Here are a look at the base files: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+folders in PCSG00503/data/ | |||
!Folders | |||
!Contents inside | |||
|- | |||
|2dpar/ | |||
|.par files containing sprites and UI elements. | |||
|- | |||
|battlepar/ | |||
|Battle data. | |||
|- | |||
|bootpar/ | |||
|.par files loaded at boot. | |||
|- | |||
|chara_arc/ | |||
|A folder named "vita" containing a single .par file. | |||
|- | |||
|chara_common/ | |||
|Animation data contained within .par files. | |||
|- | |||
|cloth/ | |||
|Clothes physics contained within a single .par file. | |||
|- | |||
|drama_scanner/ | |||
|A single file called "ds.par" | |||
|- | |||
|effect/ | |||
|Effects such as auras, weather, and lens flares. | |||
|- | |||
|fighter/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fontpar/ | |||
|The file called font.par. | |||
|- | |||
|light_anim/ | |||
|The light animations used in the menu. | |||
|- | |||
|loading/ | |||
|Loading screen .par. | |||
|- | |||
|map_par/ | |||
|Map data, relating to the arenas. | |||
|- | |||
|minigame/ | |||
|Minigame data. | |||
|- | |||
|module/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|motion/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pausepar/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|reactorpar/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|savedata/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|savedata_vita/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scenario/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|shader/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|soundcpk/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|soundpar/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|stage/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|staypar/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wdr_par_c/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wdr_par_j/ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Games]] | |||
[[Category:Old Engine]] |
Latest revision as of 22:47, 16 December 2022
This page is under construction Check back later for additional changes |
YAKUZA 0 Companion app | |
Developer(s): | Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio |
Publisher: | SEGA |
Platform(s): | PlayStation Vita |
Release: | February 26, 2015 |
Engine: | Old Engine |
Yakuza 0 Companion App is a demo of Yakuza 0 for the PlayStation Vita.
As of now, the similarities to Yakuza 0's file system cannot be confirmed. Here are a look at the base files:
Folders | Contents inside |
---|---|
2dpar/ | .par files containing sprites and UI elements. |
battlepar/ | Battle data. |
bootpar/ | .par files loaded at boot. |
chara_arc/ | A folder named "vita" containing a single .par file. |
chara_common/ | Animation data contained within .par files. |
cloth/ | Clothes physics contained within a single .par file. |
drama_scanner/ | A single file called "ds.par" |
effect/ | Effects such as auras, weather, and lens flares. |
fighter/ | |
fontpar/ | The file called font.par. |
light_anim/ | The light animations used in the menu. |
loading/ | Loading screen .par. |
map_par/ | Map data, relating to the arenas. |
minigame/ | Minigame data. |
module/ | |
motion/ | |
pausepar/ | |
reactorpar/ | |
savedata/ | |
savedata_vita/ | |
scenario/ | |
shader/ | |
soundcpk/ | |
soundpar/ | |
stage/ | |
staypar/ | |
wdr_par_c/ | |
wdr_par_j/ |