Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Playable == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name !! Default weapon |- | Ichiban Kasuga || Baseball bat |- | Yu Nanba || Staff |- | Koichi Adachi || Truncheon |- | Saeko Mukoda || Handbag |- | Joon-Gi Han || Brass knuckles |- | ...") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters/Eri Kamataki|Eri Kamataki]] || Box cutter | | [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters/Eri Kamataki|Eri Kamataki]] || Box cutter | ||
|} | |||
== Boss Battles == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Level !! Chapter encountered | |||
|- | |||
| Jo Sawashiro || 8 || Chapter 2: Bloody Reunion | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Sujimon/Joon-Gi_Han|Joon-Gi Han]] || 23 || Chapter 7: The Spider's Web | |||
|- | |||
| Akira Mabuchi || 25 || Chapter 8: Bleached Black | |||
|- | |||
| Goro Majima / Taiga Saejima || 50 || Chapter 12: End of the Yakuza | |||
|- | |||
| Kazuma Kiryu || 57 || Chapter 14: Passing The Torch | |||
|} | |||
== Major NPCs (Not Fought) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Role | |||
|- | |||
| Masumi Arakawa || Leader of the Arakawa family | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters/Seong-Hui|Seong-Hui]] || Leader of the Geomijul | |||
|- | |||
| Daigo Dojima || Sixth Chairman of the Tojo Clan | |||
|- | |||
| Ryuhei Hoshino || Chairman of the Seiryu Clan | |||
|- | |||
| Nick Ogata || Japanese-American entrepreneur | |||
|- | |||
| Osamu Kashiwagi || Owner of Survive Bar | |||
|- | |||
| Isao Nonomiya || Owner of several soaplands & bars in Ijincho, notably Saeko's bar and Otohime Land | |||
|- | |||
| Hamako || Runs Shichifuku, a refuge for sex workers in Ijincho | |||
|- | |||
| Juro Horinouchi || Superintendent General of the TMPD | |||
|- | |||
| Mitsuo Yasumura || Arakawa family member | |||
|- | |||
| Chikao Suzumori || Man shot by Masato Arakawa in 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ririka || Hello Work receptionist | |||
|- | |||
| Sumire Sawa || Romance Workshop weaponsmith | |||
|- | |||
| Manae Miyakoshi || Ounabara Vocational School secretary | |||
|- | |||
| Iroha Yanagi || Survive Bar barmaid | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:50, 15 June 2023
Playable
Name | Default weapon |
---|---|
Ichiban Kasuga | Baseball bat |
Yu Nanba | Staff |
Koichi Adachi | Truncheon |
Saeko Mukoda | Handbag |
Joon-Gi Han | Brass knuckles |
Tianyou Zhao | Sword |
Eri Kamataki | Box cutter |
Boss Battles
Name | Level | Chapter encountered |
---|---|---|
Jo Sawashiro | 8 | Chapter 2: Bloody Reunion |
Joon-Gi Han | 23 | Chapter 7: The Spider's Web |
Akira Mabuchi | 25 | Chapter 8: Bleached Black |
Goro Majima / Taiga Saejima | 50 | Chapter 12: End of the Yakuza |
Kazuma Kiryu | 57 | Chapter 14: Passing The Torch |
Major NPCs (Not Fought)
Name | Role |
---|---|
Masumi Arakawa | Leader of the Arakawa family |
Seong-Hui | Leader of the Geomijul |
Daigo Dojima | Sixth Chairman of the Tojo Clan |
Ryuhei Hoshino | Chairman of the Seiryu Clan |
Nick Ogata | Japanese-American entrepreneur |
Osamu Kashiwagi | Owner of Survive Bar |
Isao Nonomiya | Owner of several soaplands & bars in Ijincho, notably Saeko's bar and Otohime Land |
Hamako | Runs Shichifuku, a refuge for sex workers in Ijincho |
Juro Horinouchi | Superintendent General of the TMPD |
Mitsuo Yasumura | Arakawa family member |
Chikao Suzumori | Man shot by Masato Arakawa in 2000 |
Ririka | Hello Work receptionist |
Sumire Sawa | Romance Workshop weaponsmith |
Manae Miyakoshi | Ounabara Vocational School secretary |
Iroha Yanagi | Survive Bar barmaid |