Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Playable == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name !! Default weapon |- | Ichiban Kasuga || Baseball bat |- | Yu Nanba || Staff |- | Koichi Adachi || Truncheon |- | Saeko Mukoda || Handbag |- | Joon-Gi Han || Brass knuckles |- | ...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters/Eri Kamataki|Eri Kamataki]] || Box cutter | | [[Yakuza: Like a Dragon/Characters/Eri Kamataki|Eri Kamataki]] || Box cutter | ||
|} | |||
== Boss Battles == | |||
placeholder yeahhhh | |||
== Major NPCs (Not Fought) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Role | |||
|- | |||
| Masumi Arakawa || Leader of the Arakawa family | |||
|- | |||
| Seong-Hui || Leader of the Geomijul | |||
|- | |||
| Daigo Dojima || Sixth Chairman of the Tojo Clan | |||
|- | |||
| Ryuhei Hoshino || Chairman of the Seiryu Clan | |||
|- | |||
| Nick Ogata || Japanese-American entrepreneur | |||
|- | |||
| Osamu Kashiwagi || Owner of Survive Bar | |||
|- | |||
| Isao Nonomiya || Owner of several soaplands & bars in Ijincho, notably Saeko's bar and Otohime Land | |||
|- | |||
| Hamako || Runs Shichifuku, a refuge for sex workers in Ijincho | |||
|- | |||
| Juro Horinouchi || Superintendent General of the TMPD | |||
|- | |||
| Mitsuo Yasumura || Arakawa family member | |||
|- | |||
| Chikao Suzumori || Man shot by Masumi Arakawa in 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Ririka || Hello Work receptionist | |||
|- | |||
| Sumire Sawa || Romance Workshop weaponsmith | |||
|- | |||
| Manae Miyakoshi || Ounabara Vocational School secretary | |||
|- | |||
| Iroha Yanagi || Survive Bar barmaid | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:09, 20 December 2022
Playable
Name | Default weapon |
---|---|
Ichiban Kasuga | Baseball bat |
Yu Nanba | Staff |
Koichi Adachi | Truncheon |
Saeko Mukoda | Handbag |
Joon-Gi Han | Brass knuckles |
Tianyou Zhao | Sword |
Eri Kamataki | Box cutter |
Boss Battles
placeholder yeahhhh
Major NPCs (Not Fought)
Name | Role |
---|---|
Masumi Arakawa | Leader of the Arakawa family |
Seong-Hui | Leader of the Geomijul |
Daigo Dojima | Sixth Chairman of the Tojo Clan |
Ryuhei Hoshino | Chairman of the Seiryu Clan |
Nick Ogata | Japanese-American entrepreneur |
Osamu Kashiwagi | Owner of Survive Bar |
Isao Nonomiya | Owner of several soaplands & bars in Ijincho, notably Saeko's bar and Otohime Land |
Hamako | Runs Shichifuku, a refuge for sex workers in Ijincho |
Juro Horinouchi | Superintendent General of the TMPD |
Mitsuo Yasumura | Arakawa family member |
Chikao Suzumori | Man shot by Masumi Arakawa in 2000 |
Ririka | Hello Work receptionist |
Sumire Sawa | Romance Workshop weaponsmith |
Manae Miyakoshi | Ounabara Vocational School secretary |
Iroha Yanagi | Survive Bar barmaid |